Wykaz piekarń z lat 50-tych XX w.

 

Zestawienie piekarń działających w latach 50-tych XX w. na terenie powiatu katowickiego.

 

Bańgów

1. Korpak Wiktor, ul. H. Krupanka

 

Bielszowice

2. Kluba Wilhelm, ul. Górna 58

3. Walasz Józef, ul Zabrska 70

4. Dziubiński Alojzy, ul. Piaskowa 9a

5. Knapek Pelagia, ul. Niedurnego 7

6. Kupka Józef, ul. Czarnoleska 25

7. Magiela Alojzy, ul. Oświęcimska 97a

8. Brzoza Ryszard, ul. Piaskowa 53

9. Weber Agnieszka, ul. Kokota 96

10. Wierciuch Alfred, ul. Kokota 46

11. Majnusz Juliusz, ul. Kokota 6

12. Skworc Robert, Szopena 7

13. Zosada Elżbieta, ul. Oświęcimska 33

14. Szczęsny Jan, ul. Oświęcimska 69

15. Urząd Gminny, ul. Kościelna 16

 

Brzęczkowice

16. Empfinger Szczepan, ul. Krakowska 56

17. Kapral Józef, ul. Leśna 55

18. Dzedzik Józef, ul. Słowackiego 7

19. Mazur Antoni, ul. Krakowska 36

20. Oblag Wiktor, ul. Krakowska 16

 

Brzezinka

21. Mazur Maria, ul. Kościelna 86a

22. Górny Gertruda, ul. 3-go Maja 69

23. Gruca Walenty, ul. Wolności 396

24. John Jan, ul. Sienkiewicza

25. Borys Gertruda, Starowiejska

26. Liguda Wilhelm, ul. Ludego

27. Przybyła Alfons, ul. Laryszka

28. Walczuch Marta, ul. Laryszka 208

 

Chropaczów

29. Bednarek Nikodem, ul. Bytomska 12

30. Matula Alfred, Pl. Gen. Zawadzkiego 1

31. Matura Helena, ul. Bytomska 33

32. Baron Hidegarda, ul. Bytomska 42

33. Ciura Jan, ul. Kościelna 19

34. Koperwas Anna, ul. Bytomska 20

35. Kopalnia „Śląsk”, Pl. Gen. Zawadzkiego 6

 

Mała Dąbrówka

36. Joniec Maria, ul. Siemianowicka 16

37. Sobczyk Paweł, ul. Oświęcimska 6

38. Nowicki Wojciech, Bytomska 18

39. Jazdzrzewski Kazimierz, ul. Oświęcimska 9

40. Kawa Teofil, ul. Oświęcimska 81

41. Drzozga Piotr, ul. Oświęcimska 36

42. Fabis Mieczysław, ul. Hallera 8

43. Trelka Jan, ul. Hallera 42

44. Biernacki Wincenty, ul. Oświęcimska 11

45. Lodek Józef, ul. Młyńska 38

46. Maligłówka Karol, ul. Hallera 32

 

Godula

47. Groeger Teodor, ul. Kościuszki 1

48. Skoluda Józef, Pl. Wolności 6

 

Janów

49. Kos Piotr, Mikołowska 17

50. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. Wieczorka 5

51. Witański Augustyn, Pl. Armii Czerwonej

52. Pyrlik Adelajda, ul. Wolności 88

53. Marcol Ludwik, ul. Zamkowa 67

54. Pakoca Franciszek, ul. Wolności 22

55. Larysz Józef, ul. Mikołowska 47

56. Mol Ignacy, ul. Wolności 67

 

Kłodnica

57. Żur Franciszek, ul. Mikołowska 16

58. Leder Józef, ul. Kościuszki 5

 

Kochłowice

59. Baliński Władysław, ul. Mikołowska 16

60. Brol Gerhard, ul. Piotra Skargi 70

61. Długaj Gertruda, ul. Wyzwolenia 88

62. Jabłoński Włodzimierz, ul. Miarki 19

63. Jeziorowska Łucja, ul. Mikołowska 17

64. Lewicki Tadeusz, ul. Wyzwolenia 167

65. Lipa Paweł, ul. Wyzwolenia 52

66. Lizok Michał, ul. Dworcowa 12

67. Michna Engelbert, ul. Piotra Skargi 81

68. Majnusz Edward, ul. Wyzwolenia 75

69. Paliga Piotr, ul. Wyzwolenia 114

70. Paliga Stanisław, ul. Wyzwolenia 174

71. Ruda Emil, ul. Mikołowska 4

72. Stroka Karol, ul. Piotra Skargi 43

73. Wypiór Jan, ul. Wyzwolenia 97

74. Zielonka Emil, ul. Wyzwolenia 97

 

Kończyce

75. Bujok Herbert, ul. Paderewskiego 94

76. Wieczek Alojzy, ul. Paderewskiego 44

77. Bielas Jan, ul. Paderewskiego 33 i 9

78. Kaczmarczyk Piotr, ul. 3-Maja 11

79. Gabor Wilhelm, ul. Oświęcimska 7

80. Rochowski Józef, ul. ??????? 45 ?

81. Chruszcz Gerhard, ul. Górnicza 18 ?

82. Sobota Gerhard

 

Lipiny Śl.

83. Saternus Paweł, ul. Marsz. Stalina 4

84. Kłosowski Mieczysław, ul. Kościelna 12

85. Dank Ignacy, ul. Kościelna 2

86. Gruner Leon, ul. M. Stalina 21

87. Irzykowska Maria, Pl. Armii Czerwonej 7

88. Szlesinger Leon, ul. Gen. Żymierskiego 36

89. Zielonka Zygfryd, ul. Gen. Żymierskiego 23

90. Nowak Piotr, ul. M. Stalina

 

Łagiewniki

91. Mazurkiewicz Edward, ul. Sienkiewicza 40

92. Otawa Henryk, ul. Szkolna 2

93. Goły Maksymilian, ul. Jana 7

94. Staneczek Franciszek, ul. Bytomska 30

95. Bryłka Karol, ul. Sienkiewicza 59

96. Knop Cecylia, ul. Sienkiewicza 32

97. Bablok Bernard, ul Sienkiewicza 20

98. Kaczmarczyk Tomasz, ul. Słowackiego 5

99. Gajdziński Rajnold, ul. M. Stalina 5

100. Woźniczek Józef, M. Stalina 22

 

Łagiewniki

101. Cieśla Małgorzata, ul. M. Stalina 21

102. Huta Zygmunt, Kol. Hubertus

 

Makoszowy

103. Szczeponik Paweł, ul. Oświęcimska 16

104. Czosnowski Nicefor, ul. Szymały 30

105. Hila Wilibald, ul. 3-go Maja 14

 

Michałkowice

106. Żurkowski, ul. Katowicka 10

107. Głąb Franciszek, ul. Wiejska 22

108. Spaleniak Michał, ul. Wiejska 34

109. Bogucki Alojzy, ul. Bytkowska 27

110. Ceglarek Helena, ul. Kościelna 31

111. Procek Hubert, ul. Kościelna 27

112. Spaleniak Franciszek, ul. Kościelna 67

113. Radsznyc Fryderyk, ul. Żeromskiego 15

114. Wróbel Feliks, ul. Mickiewicza 22

115. Warzecha Wincenty, ul. Mickiewicza 23

116. Pach Pius, ul. Bytkowska 3

117. Pięta Józef, ul. Limanowskiego 21

118. Gieroszka Jan, ul. Kościelna 52

 

Mysłowice

119. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. Stalina 19

120. Majzer Bolesław, ul. Krakowska 12

121. Kmiotek Artur, ul. Bytomska

122. Myśliwiec Józef, ul. Bytomska 5

123. Kostka Józef, ul. Rynek 8

124. Mróz Karol, ul. Wałowa 8

125. Skoludek Józef, ul. Słupecka 12

126. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. Janowska 126

127. Kotyrba Magdalena, ul. Janowska 107

128. Lazurowicz Bolesław, ul. 9-go Maja 46

129. Przybyła Alojzy, ul. Sienkiewicza 18

130. Ścigała Aleksander, ul. Lenina 4

131. Dębski Stanisław, ul. Klemana 1

132. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. Kołłątaja 7

133. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. Bytomska 21

134. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. 1-go Maja 5

135. S. S. S. Katowice, ul. Korfantego 25

136. Żok Helena, ul. Janowska 56

 

Nowa Wieś

137. Skrobol Brunon, ul. Kochłowicka 44

138. Naskręt Władysław, ul. Kochłowicka 26

139. Janota Alojzy, ul. 3-go Maja 184

140. Kostyra Wilhelm, ul. 3-go Maja 132

141. Cibic Robert, ul. Starowiejska 30

142. Krząkała Maria, ul. 3-go Maja 103

143. Sprus Antoni, ul. 3-go Maja 97

144. Duczmel Antoni, ul. 3-go Maja 87

145. Machura Maria, ul. 3-go Maja 82

146. Holeczek Eryk, ul. 3-go Maja 30

147. Roeder Maria, ul. Piłsudskiego 5

148. Nowara Augustyn, ul. 3-go Maja 6

149. (Galer Herbert – odmówione), ul. Dąbrowskiego 16

150. Kotkowiak Józef, ul. Kościuszki 23

151. Kopeć Piotr, ul. Mickiewicza 2

152. Siwek Stefan, ul. Ks. Miarki 22

153. Malinowski Józef, ul. Ks. Miarki 13

154. Gałuszka Antoni, ul. Sienkiewicza 14

155. Młynek Roman, ul. Hallera 1

 

Nowa Wieś

156. Sosna Fryderyk, ul. Poniatowskiego 14

157. Bartoszek Paweł, ul. Poniatowskiego 29

158. Szmit Jadwiga, ul. Poniatowskiego 26

159. Besler Adolf, ul. Mikołowska 8

160. Fonfara Jadwiga, ul. Starowiejska

161. Gongor Jadwiga, ul. Damrota 3

162. Kupka Józef, ul. 3-go Maja 31

163. Nowara Augustyn, ul. Bytomska 8

164. Szczygieł Edmund, ul. Dąbrowskiego

165. Drożański Alojzy, ul. 3-go Maja 131

 

Orzegów

166. Ścierski Jan, ul. M. Stalina 18

167. Kopiec Maria, ul. Stalina 12

168. Konderla Walter, ul. Gliwicka 1

169. Duda Elżbieta, ul. Bytomska 6

170. Mrowiec Maria, ul. Bytomska 53

171. Breguła Bernard, ul. Bytomska 38

172. Rabsztain Łucja, ul. Bytomska 10

173. Konderla Henryk, ul. Janasa 9

 

Panewnik

174. Klein Maria, ul. Oświęcimska 18

175. Nowak Henryk, ul. Klasztorna 10

176. Szojda Piotr, ul. Oświęcimska 18

177. Wieczorek Fafał, ul. Klasztorna 10

 

Pawłów

178. Sobota Jan, ul. Główna 129

179. Siodełko Jerzy, ul. Główna 10

180. Klimas Teodor, ul. Wolności 21

181. Kansy Tomasz, ul. Główna 79

182. Ulbricht Elfryda, ul. Główna 61

183. Klyta Jerzy, ul. Jana 9

184. Fojcik Józef, ul. Ks. Mendego 28

185. Śliwa Józef, ul. Główna 29

186. Gieroń Alfred, ul. Główna 3

187. Misiura Piotr, ul. Powstańców 8

188. Aleksa Alojzy, ul. Główna 22

 

Przełajka

189. Białas Józef, ul. Wiejska 79

190. Strzelczyk Grzegorz, ul. Wiejska 26

 

Ruda Śląska

191. Pawicki Jan, ul. 3-Maja 35

192. Nahlik Jerzy, ul. 3-go Maja 31

193. Herman Wincenty, ul. 3-go Maja 49

194. Wróblewski Jan, ul. Sobieskiego 14

195. Maśnica Rudolf, ul. Sobieskiego 28

196. Kaczmarek Jan, ul. Oświęcimska 29

197. Klecha Herman, ul. Szopena 1

198. Kampa Brunon, ul. Janasa 30

199. Jan Marta, ul. Orzegowska 8

200. Konderla Henryk, ul. Janasa 9

201. Pikos Paweł, ul. Armii Czerwonej 46

202. Zielonka Jan, ul. Armii Czerwonej 43

203. Wilczek Ignacy, ul. Kopernika 3

204. Rybak Bolesław, ul. Peowiaków 1

205. Kleszcz Karol, ul. Kościuszki

206. Blaut Alfons, ul. Słowackiego 4

 

Siemianowice

207. Pytlik Stanisław, ul. Bytomska 13

208. Czech Jadwiga, ul. Piastowska 13

209. Mieszczak Tomasz, ul. Piastowska (?) 4

210. Brandys Walenty, ul. Sobieskiego 6

211. Szandar Wiktor, Bytomska 9

212. Burnicka Joanna, ul. 3-Maja 3

213. Ulfig Anna, ul. Michałkowicka 24

214. Dudzik Rozalia, ul. Powstańców 23

215. Sosna Olga, ul. Sobieskiego 12

216. Palion Antoni, ul. Rydla 2

217. Krajcer Melchior, ul. Floriana 16

218. Hancel (Hanpel?) Jan, ul. Sobieskiego 16

219. Stanczek Jan, ul. Bytomska 63

220. Gąsiorek Józef, ul. Parkowa 13

221. Wyloń Franciszek, ul. Śmiłowskiego 10

222. Muszik Irena, ul. Ogrodowa 7

223. Szajbel Władysław, ul. Głowackiego 6

224. Ćwielong Gertuda, ul. Słowackiego 3

225. Hampel Henryk, ul. Bytomska 4

226. Dzibiński Józef, ul. Bytomska 33

227. Paluch Eugeniusz, ul. Sobieskiego 10

228. Janocha Emil, ul. Michałkowicka 32

229. Chmiel Klara, ul. Matejki 14

230. Kipka Piotr, ul. Damrota 6

231. Michalewski Sylwester, ul. Kościelna 1

232. Szweda Maksymilian, ul. Barbary 3

233. Dziurowic Emanuel, ul. K. Miarki 7

 

Szopienice

234. Psiuk Teodor, ul. Borki

235. Pechel Ryszard, ul. Roździeńska 27

236. Jęczmyk Władysław, ul. Roździeńska 42

237. Szczęś Gertruda, ul. Bagno

238. Grabowski Władysław, ul. Rejtana 23

239. Chęcińska Joanna, ul. 3-go Maja 1

240. Malik Stanisław, ul. Rejtana 23

241. Knop Małgorzata, ul. Warszawska 9

242. Laska Aniela, ul. Sienkiewicza 12

243. Bołdys Łucja, ul. Sienkiewicza 8

244. Dembowska Maria, ul. 3-go Maja 57

245. Wietrzyk Gerard, ul. 3-go Maja 52

246. Chrostek Ernest, ul. 3-go Maja 2 (niecz.)

247. Płaczek Gertuda, ul. Kościuszki 21

248. Wolf Karol, ul. Oświęcimska 38

249. Chwastek Anna, ul. 11-Listopada 1

250. Seweryn Marta, ul. Powstańców 12

251. Seweryn Marta, ul. Janowska 1

252. Polowy Bronisław, ul. Krakowska 16

253. Helmrich Ema, ul. Krakowska 42

254. Dzendrowski Marian, ul. Krakowska 60

255. Chwila Robert, ul. Kowalska 60

256. Maligłówka Jerzy, ul. Kowalska 2

 

Świętochłowice

257. Tukaj Marcin, ul. Bytomska 14

258. Czyż Rajnold, ul. Wyzwolenia 36

259. Niemczyk Karol, ul. Nowowiejska 20

260. Chmiel Paweł, ul. Wyzwolenia 18

261. Krysik Wacław, ul. Nomiarki 4

262. Habryka Paweł, ul. Kolejowa 16

263. Ludwig Józef, ul. Piaskowa 1a

264. Barczewski Leon, ul. Wyzwolenia 9

265. Waszek Jezry, ul. Armii Czerwonej 5

266. Makosz Maksymilian, ul. Paderewskiego 2

267. Zejmanek Hildegarda, ul. Armii Czerwonej 10

268. Hajski Konrad, ul. Armii Czerwonej 19

269. Jednicki Ludwik, ul. Armii Czerwonej 18

270. Kwaśniok Jan, ul. Armii Czerwonej 23

271. Ratajewski Roman, ul. Armii Czerwonej 56

272. Kaspruś Stefan, ul. Armii Czerwonej 21

273. Mazurkiewicz Edward, ul. ??????? 1

274. Spala Felicja, Kol. Dworcowa 12

275. Suwalski Wojciech, ul. Kolejowa 3

276. Kolarczyk Ernest, ul. Kolejowa 20

277. Warzecha Bolesław, ul. 1-Maja 31

278. Króliczek Feliks, ul. Pocztowa 8

279. Waszka Ambroży, ul. Wyzwolenia 13

280. Horzela Maria, ul. Szeroka 1

281. Kopalnia „Polska”, ul. Wojsk Polskich 5

282. Młynarski Łucjan, ul. Wyzwolenia 56

283. Huta „Florian”, ul. Hutnicza 15

284. Kołoczek, ul. Wojsk Polskich 26

 

Wełnowiec

285. Boba Stanisław, Gen. Żymierskiego 1

286. Świeczka Wojciech, ul. Oświęcimska 39

287. Kozioł Oswald, ul. Oświęcimska 28

288. Kozioł Oswald, ul. Oświęcimska 51

289. Żymełka Bronisław, ul. Oświęcimska 77

290. Frąckowiak Edward, ul. Oświęcimska 85

291. Hetwer, ul. Oświęcimska

292. Dzedzyk Mieczysław, ul Oświęcimska 111

293. Kandzia łucja, ul. Ks. Rzymełki 8

294. Nowak Jan, ul. Agnieszki 16

 

Piotrowice

295. Badura Zygmunt, ul. Dworcowa 31

296. Pytel Jan, ul. Pierackiego 236

297. Janas Stanisław, ul. Mielęckiego 21

298. Wielek Wilhelm, ul. Pierackiego 223

299. Wildner Maria, ul. Sobieskiego 1

300. Szczyrbowa Jadwiga, ul. Młyńska 19

301. Księdzowa Albina, ul. Pierackiego 145

 

Ochojec

302. Zającowa Gertruda, ul. Pierackiego 99

303. Rogosz Ludwik, ul. Pierackiego 64

304. Chuchracka G. , ul. Łączna 13

305. Borys Pelagia, ul. Mysłowicka 30

 

Piotrowice

306. Lipa Józef, ul. Pierackiego 120

 

Kostuchna

307. Lipa Rafał, ul. św. Jana 2

308. Kral Augustyn, ul. Szkolna 31

 

Piotrowice

309. Kałuża Maria, ul. Damrota 5

310. Kałwak Stefan, ul. Kościuszki 312

311. Feldo Wincenty, ul. 3-go Maja 10

312. Wieczorek G., ul. Murckowska 25

 

Halemba

313. Rajwa Bernard, ul. Damrota 24

314. Nowak Jadwiga, ul. Bielszowicka

315. Ernest Paweł, ul Wyzwolenia 28

316. Lorek Romuald, ul. Bielszowicka

317. Szymeczko Józef, ul. Powstańców 1

318. Burek Gertruda, ul. Oświęcimska

 

Nowy Bytom

319. Świderski Jerzy, ul. Niedurnego 54

320. Kuchna Wincenty, ul. Niedurnego 58

321. Walenzik Wilhelm, ul. Niedurnego 64

322. Janik Emanuel, ul. Niedurnego 55

323. Kancy Paweł, ul. Kar. Miarki 4

324. Mach Karol, ul. Szafranka 18

325. Huta „Pokój”, Pl. Wolności 2

326. Huta „Pokój”, Pl. Wolności 3

327. Bujok Ewald, ul. Dąbrowskiego 6

328. Huta „Pokój”, ul. Korfantego 2

 

Bykowina

329. Kabis Herbert, ul. 11-go Listopada 18

330. Szmidt Ryszard, ul. 11-go Listopada 13

331. Cichecki Tadeusz, ul. Siekiela 1